Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: How to image roboRIO

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    4

    Default How to image roboRIO

    Hey, I can't seem to image my roboRIO and it's stuck in Safe Mode. Any help would be greatly appreciated!


    Thanks from team 2998 ,

    Reuben aka Rubix
    Head Programmer (2015- )

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    550

    Default Re: How to image roboRIO

    Are you connected to it via USB? If you open your Control Panel and navigate to the Network Adapters, do you see a connection there for the roboRIO? (should be something like "Local Area Connection X" with the grey sub-text saying "National Instruments USBLAN Adapter") Are you connected to any other network at the same time? If so, try disconnecting and leaving only the USB connection.

    If none of that works what does the Imaging tool show/do when you try to image?
    FIRST
    FRC Robotics Engineer

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Image API
    By nathanzentner in forum Java
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-13-2015, 11:20 PM
  2. RoboRIO, "no code"
    By -Stitch- in forum Java
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-08-2015, 09:30 AM
  3. Cannot connect to roboRIO
    By Team956 in forum Java
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-06-2015, 02:51 PM
  4. roboRIO firmware
    By jross in forum Robot
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-06-2015, 02:57 AM
  5. 2012 Image tool can't find the image the cRIO
    By john13.hill in forum Robot
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-02-2012, 12:08 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •