Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Food

  1. #1
    Joe-Readman Guest

    Default Food

    Are we allowed to hand out complimentary candy to other teams whilst in the pits??



    anyone know anything please reply??


    Last edited by Joe-Readman; 02-13-2008 at 06:54 AM.

  2. #2
    Romino90 Guest

    Default Re: Food

    I don't see why not but you have to watch food in the pit...you don't want that stuff getting on your robot and have an accident like someone spilling that ..that could cost your team..

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    Landenberg, PA
    Posts
    115

    Default Re: Food

    You may want to read section 3.17, Site Restrictions, of the Manual in At the Event:

    Do not give out any free food products, such as candy, water, soft drinks, or fruit.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •